476
AN EBONY WOOD AND GILT METAL CENTRE TABLE, FRANCE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, METAL PARTS TO BE FIXED, RESTORATIONS, MINOR WOODWORM TRACES, DAMAGES
piano con lati arcuati, centrato da intarsio naturalistico, gambe tronco-coniche scanalate e riunite da da crociera, cassetto nel fronte; usure, graffi, parti metalliche da fissare e alcuni mancanti, restauri, poche tracce di tarlo, rotture
Alt. cm 75, larg. cm 130, prof. cm 71,5
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
1147
THREE STONES AND MARBLE PLAQUES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS (3)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 900
1150
A PAINTED WOOD BENCH, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 1.000
1168
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, LOSSES, STAND RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
1207
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800