476
AN EBONY WOOD AND GILT METAL CENTRE TABLE, FRANCE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, METAL PARTS TO BE FIXED, RESTORATIONS, MINOR WOODWORM TRACES, DAMAGES
piano con lati arcuati, centrato da intarsio naturalistico, gambe tronco-coniche scanalate e riunite da da crociera, cassetto nel fronte; usure, graffi, parti metalliche da fissare e alcuni mancanti, restauri, poche tracce di tarlo, rotture
Alt. cm 75, larg. cm 130, prof. cm 71,5
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
551
A JACOB PETIT PORCELAIN JUG, CIRCA 1850; SLIGHTLY WORN, THE COVER MAYBE MISSING
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
573
AN ENGLISH CERAMIC PART DINNER SERVICE, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (37)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
598
A PAIR OF PORCELAIN FIGURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME MINOR LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
615
A VENETO MAIOLICA SERVICE DISH, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
626
A PESARO ARMORIAL MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500