476
AN EBONY WOOD AND GILT METAL CENTRE TABLE, FRANCE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, METAL PARTS TO BE FIXED, RESTORATIONS, MINOR WOODWORM TRACES, DAMAGES
piano con lati arcuati, centrato da intarsio naturalistico, gambe tronco-coniche scanalate e riunite da da crociera, cassetto nel fronte; usure, graffi, parti metalliche da fissare e alcuni mancanti, restauri, poche tracce di tarlo, rotture
Alt. cm 75, larg. cm 130, prof. cm 71,5
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
528
A LIGURIA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES, RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
545
A PAIR OF CHINA PORCELAIN DISHES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A RESTORATION (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500