397
A PATINATED AND SCULPTED WOOD ARMORIAL FRIEZE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
in forma di cartouche con arma araldica cimata da elmo e centrata da aquila bicipite; usure, rottura e restauro nel lato destro
Alt. cm 29, larg. cm 26, prof. cm 4
573
AN ENGLISH CERAMIC PART DINNER SERVICE, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (37)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
567
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000