397
A PATINATED AND SCULPTED WOOD ARMORIAL FRIEZE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
in forma di cartouche con arma araldica cimata da elmo e centrata da aquila bicipite; usure, rottura e restauro nel lato destro
Alt. cm 29, larg. cm 26, prof. cm 4
1211
A PAIR OF PATINATED AND GILT BRONZE FIREDOGS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, BURNISHING (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1207
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800