397
A PATINATED AND SCULPTED WOOD ARMORIAL FRIEZE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
in forma di cartouche con arma araldica cimata da elmo e centrata da aquila bicipite; usure, rottura e restauro nel lato destro
Alt. cm 29, larg. cm 26, prof. cm 4
849
A PAIR OF ARTE POVERA GLASS VASES, PIEDMONT, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
847
A BIG STONE FRIEZE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHANGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
846
TWO MARBLE FRIEZES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000