393
A SMALL SCULPTED, LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD FRAME, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PAINTING PROBABLY NOT COEVAL
ovale e ornata nel perimetro da ricco fregio naturalistico traforato, al centro dipinto su rame raffigurante vescovo con santi; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri, il dipinto forse non pertinente
La cornice, cm 28X25
Il dipinto, cm 11X9
La cornice, cm 28X25
Il dipinto, cm 11X9
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
1147
THREE STONES AND MARBLE PLAQUES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS (3)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 900
1150
A PAINTED WOOD BENCH, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 1.000
1168
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, LOSSES, STAND RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
1207
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800