381
A MARBLE DECORATIVE ELEMENT, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS, SCRATCHES, REPLACEMENTS
in forma di voluta a ricciolo; usure, rotture e mancanze, graffi, sbeccature, modifiche nella base
Alt. cm 28,5, larg. cm 35, prof. cm 5
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
1175
A VIENNA CLOCK STRIKING HOURS AND QUARTERS, BY J.G. HUEBERT, AUSTRIA, CIRCA 1780
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400
1173
A GOLDEN WOOD BAROMETER, FRANCE CIRCA 1780; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
1171
A FRENCH BRONZE AND GILT-BRONZE MATEL CLOCK, SECOND HALF OF THE 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
1168
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, LOSSES, STAND RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800