381
A MARBLE DECORATIVE ELEMENT, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS, SCRATCHES, REPLACEMENTS
in forma di voluta a ricciolo; usure, rotture e mancanze, graffi, sbeccature, modifiche nella base
Alt. cm 28,5, larg. cm 35, prof. cm 5
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
1211
A PAIR OF PATINATED AND GILT BRONZE FIREDOGS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, BURNISHING (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1207
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800