1217
A TERRACOTTA MODEL, 20TH CENTURY
raffigurante busto virile nei modi di Arcimboldo (Milano, 1527 - 1593)
Firmato V. Di Martino nel retro
Alt. cm 56, larg. cm 44, prof. cm 30
ESTIMATE € 1.600 - 2.000
122
A PAIR OF GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE CENSERS, 19TH CENTURY; MINOR LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
131
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, TRUNK TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
133
A GROUP OF EIGHT BRONZE MORTARS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DENTS (8)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
163
A MARBLE RELIEF, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS, FRAME MAYBE NOT COEVAL
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
199
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
200
A LARGE GILT BRONZE VASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, HANDLES TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 400 - 500