1033
A PAIR OF BOIS DE ROSE BEDSIDE TABLES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PARTS TO BE FIXED (2)
di gusto settecentesco, impianto mistilineo interamente ornato da decoro geometrico in legno contrapposto, montature in bronzo dorato, due cassetti frontali e uno laterale; usure, graffi, alcune rotture e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, parti metalliche da fissare
Alt. cm 70,larg. cm 31, prof. cm 32
1168
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, LOSSES, STAND RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
1171
A FRENCH BRONZE AND GILT-BRONZE MATEL CLOCK, SECOND HALF OF THE 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
1173
A GOLDEN WOOD BAROMETER, FRANCE CIRCA 1780; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
1175
A VIENNA CLOCK STRIKING HOURS AND QUARTERS, BY J.G. HUEBERT, AUSTRIA, CIRCA 1780
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400