1019
A MARBLE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES
raffigurante Vanitas coronata d'alloro, poggia su base architettonica gradinata non pertinente con perno in ferro; usure, sbeccature, graffi, minori mancanze
La Vanitas, alt. cm 17 (alt.totale cm 40), larg. cm 16, prof. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
138
A BIG SCULPTED WOOD RELIEF, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, MINOR DAMAGE
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
217
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
349
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000