1019
A MARBLE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES
raffigurante Vanitas coronata d'alloro, poggia su base architettonica gradinata non pertinente con perno in ferro; usure, sbeccature, graffi, minori mancanze
La Vanitas, alt. cm 17 (alt.totale cm 40), larg. cm 16, prof. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
143
A GILT BRONZE TRIPOD, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BURNISHING, PARTS TO BE FIXED, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
179
A GILT BRONZE CHANDELIER, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME PARTS TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
389
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200