1019
A MARBLE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES
raffigurante Vanitas coronata d'alloro, poggia su base architettonica gradinata non pertinente con perno in ferro; usure, sbeccature, graffi, minori mancanze
La Vanitas, alt. cm 17 (alt.totale cm 40), larg. cm 16, prof. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1211
A PAIR OF PATINATED AND GILT BRONZE FIREDOGS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, BURNISHING (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
535
A VENICE WHITE PORCELAIN GROUP, CIRCA 1770; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR LOSSES, SOME FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
543
A DOCCIA PORCELAIN CENTERPIECE, CIRCA 1880; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200