657
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BURNISHING, SCRATCHES, PARTS TO BE FIXED (2)
di gusto neoclassico e in forma di tripode con coperchio cimato da pigna, montanti con teste di capro e zoccolo zoomorfo; usure, bruniture nella doratura, graffi, parti da fissare
Alt. cm 45, diam. cm 19
Alt. cm 45, diam. cm 19
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.100
100
AN ORIENTAL GILT-METAL MOUNTED PORCELAIN VASE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
104
A FRENCH MANTEL CLOCK, NAPOLEON III PERIOD; WEAR, DEFECTS, ELEMENTS TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250