657
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BURNISHING, SCRATCHES, PARTS TO BE FIXED (2)
di gusto neoclassico e in forma di tripode con coperchio cimato da pigna, montanti con teste di capro e zoccolo zoomorfo; usure, bruniture nella doratura, graffi, parti da fissare
Alt. cm 45, diam. cm 19
Alt. cm 45, diam. cm 19
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.100
819
TWO GREEN GLASS VASES, ITALY, 1970 CIRCA; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS, FIRING CRACKS (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
822
A WHITE MARBLE RELIEF, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300