625
A PAIR OF PATINATED TERRACOTTA RELIEFS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES, ONE BROKEN AND RESTORED (2)
raffigurante profili classici entro cornici in marmo bianco; usure, poche sbeccature e mancanze, una con rottura e restauro alla base
Il rilievo, cm 1, diam. cm 9,4
La cornice, alt. cm 2,2, diam. 13,7
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
104
A FRENCH MANTEL CLOCK, NAPOLEON III PERIOD; WEAR, DEFECTS, ELEMENTS TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250
100
AN ORIENTAL GILT-METAL MOUNTED PORCELAIN VASE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500