625
A PAIR OF PATINATED TERRACOTTA RELIEFS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES, ONE BROKEN AND RESTORED (2)
raffigurante profili classici entro cornici in marmo bianco; usure, poche sbeccature e mancanze, una con rottura e restauro alla base
Il rilievo, cm 1, diam. cm 9,4
La cornice, alt. cm 2,2, diam. 13,7
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
303
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
302
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.200
301
A MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 15TH-16TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.200