437
A LARGE MARBLE MORTAR, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATION, CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
a sezione circolare e rastremato, base modanata; usure, rotture, restauro al centro, sbeccature e mancanze, restauri
Alt. cm 25, diam. cm 23
Alt. cm 25, diam. cm 23
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
528
TWO METAL-MOUNTED PORCELAIN SNUFF BOXES, 18-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
819
TWO GREEN GLASS VASES, ITALY, 1970 CIRCA; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS, FIRING CRACKS (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500