395
A GILT, CARVED AND SCULPTED SCONCE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, ELECTRIFIED NOT WORKING
in forma di cartouche con volute a ricciolo, fregi fogliati e due amorini, braccio a cornucopia montato a lampada, completo di paralume in velluto bordeaux; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri, modifiche, elettrificata, non funzionante
Alt. cm 46, larg. cm 36, prof. cm 34
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
819
TWO GREEN GLASS VASES, ITALY, 1970 CIRCA; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS, FIRING CRACKS (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
822
A WHITE MARBLE RELIEF, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300