319
A PAIR OF PATINATED WALNUT TORCHES, 18TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A TABLE LAMP; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SUBSTITUTIONS, REPLACEMENTS, ELECTRIFIED NOT WORKING (3)
fusto tornito a più ordini su base circolare modanata e montati a lampada, unito a LAMPADA DA TAVOLO IN LEGNO PATINATO con bobeche in ferro battuto tutti con paralume in velluto bordeaux; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri, modifiche e sostituzioni, elettrificate, non funzionanti
La coppia, alt. cm 68, diam. cm 20
Il singolo, alt. cm 26
Il singolo, alt. cm 26
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
802
A PAIR OF GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE FLAMBEAUX, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, PARTS TO BE FIXED (2)
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 12.000
800
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 4.200
797
A PAIR OF MARBLE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
795
A PORPHYRY GROUP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800
794
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, LOSSES, SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000