243
A PATINATED WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
raffigurante busto di Cristo, reca nel retro bollo a ceralacca, poggia su base in legno e velluto non pertinente; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri
Alt. cm 44, larg. cm 34, prof. cm 22
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
571
AN ORIENTAL PORCELAIN JUG AND BASIN, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
441
FIVE DIFFERENT BRONZE MORTARS, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DENTS (5)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
502
A FERRARA ARMORIAL INGOBBIATA EARTHENWARE CUP, 15TH CENTURY; WORN AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600