243
A PATINATED WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
raffigurante busto di Cristo, reca nel retro bollo a ceralacca, poggia su base in legno e velluto non pertinente; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri
Alt. cm 44, larg. cm 34, prof. cm 22
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
466
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
391
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
802
A PAIR OF GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE FLAMBEAUX, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, PARTS TO BE FIXED (2)
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 12.000
791
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE GROUPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, BASE TO BE FIXED (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000