243
A PATINATED WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
raffigurante busto di Cristo, reca nel retro bollo a ceralacca, poggia su base in legno e velluto non pertinente; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri
Alt. cm 44, larg. cm 34, prof. cm 22
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
528
TWO METAL-MOUNTED PORCELAIN SNUFF BOXES, 18-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
819
TWO GREEN GLASS VASES, ITALY, 1970 CIRCA; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS, FIRING CRACKS (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500