212
A LARGE PATINATED BRONZE MORTAR, 17TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A BRONZE CLAPPER; WEAR, DENTS (2)
su piede circolare modanato e completo di pestello, unito a GRANDE BATTACCHIO IN BRONZO del XVII-XVIII secolo; usure, ammaccature
Il mortaio, alt. cm 38, larg. cm 29,5
Il battacchio, alt. cm 75, larg. cm 8,5
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
474
A LARGE EMBOSSED COPPER BASIN, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR DAMAGE
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
441
FIVE DIFFERENT BRONZE MORTARS, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DENTS (5)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
416
A MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700