212
A LARGE PATINATED BRONZE MORTAR, 17TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A BRONZE CLAPPER; WEAR, DENTS (2)
su piede circolare modanato e completo di pestello, unito a GRANDE BATTACCHIO IN BRONZO del XVII-XVIII secolo; usure, ammaccature
Il mortaio, alt. cm 38, larg. cm 29,5
Il battacchio, alt. cm 75, larg. cm 8,5
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
453
AN ENGRAVING ATTRIBUTED TO THOMAS SALMON; WEAR, TRACES OF DIRT AND HUMIDITY
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250
332
A PATINATED BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250