149
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, DAMAGES, LOSSES, LEFT ANKLE WITH A RESTORATION
raffigurante fanciulla su scoglio, firmata nel fronte; usure, graffi, sbeccature, rotture, mancanze, restauro nella caviglia sinistra
Alt. cm 60, larg. cm 28, prof. cm 35
807
A MARBLE BUST BY GIUSEPPE PISANI; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
808
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000