47
A MURANO GLASS CHANDELIER AS LAMP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, ELECTRIFIED, NOT WORKING, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS
a dodici luci su bracci mossi, fusto tornito a più ordini e bobeches floreali; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze nei fregi, elettrificato non funzionante, restauri, possibili modifiche
Alt. cm 115, diam. cm 88
Alt. cm 115, diam. cm 88
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
89
A PAIR OF GILT COPPER ALMS PLATES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; DAMAGES AND DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500