449
A WALNUT AND BURR WALNUT COMMODE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, WOODWORM TRACES, FEET PROBABLY REPLACED
impianto architettonico su piedi anteriori ferini, fronte a tre grandi cassetti e uno a scomparsa sottopiano, montanti anteriori scantonati; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri, tracce di tarlo, possibile sostituzione dei piedi
Alt. cm 100, larg. cm 149, prof. cm 67
352*§
A FRAMED IVORY FIGURE OF CHRIST; WEAR, FELURES, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
354
TWO GILT BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW TRACES OF OXIDATION (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
359
A LARGE LACQUERED WOOD SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500