367
A GILT BRONZE EWER BY ALEXANDRE VIBERT, XIX CENTURY
(Essonne, 1847 - Jouars-Pontchartrain, 1909)
Versatoio
Bronzo dorato, reca nel retro marca di fonderia e incisa la firma A. Vibertalt.
Alt. cm 21, diam. cm 15
Versatoio
Alt. cm 21, diam. cm 15
ESTIMATE € 100 - 500
32
A PAIR OF GIOVINE NAPLES PORCELAIN VASES, NAPLES, 1823; WEAR, MINOR PAINTING LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
33
A PAIR OF ARMORIAL PORCELLAIN DISHES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FIRING DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
35
A PAIR OF DELFT MAIOLICA VASES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 900