332
A LARGE GILT METAL AND CRYSTAL CHANDELIER, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATION, SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS, ELECTRIFIED, NOT WORKING, PARTS TO BE FIXED
struttura a gabbia di gusto Impero, a diciotto lucci su serti di sei bracci mossi, cimato da corona con ammette; usure, rotture e mancanze, restauri, modifiche e sostituzioni, elettrificato non funzionante, parti da fissare
Alt. cm 140, diam. cm 111
Alt. cm 140, diam. cm 111
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
35
A PAIR OF DELFT MAIOLICA VASES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 900
33
A PAIR OF ARMORIAL PORCELLAIN DISHES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FIRING DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
32
A PAIR OF GIOVINE NAPLES PORCELAIN VASES, NAPLES, 1823; WEAR, MINOR PAINTING LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000