287
A PAIR OF PORPHYRY VENEERED OBELISKS; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS (2)
di gusto classico, su base a plinto squadrato e piedi a sfera, ornati da fregi in bronzo dorato; usure, graffi, alcune sbeccature
Alt. cm 133, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 25
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 7.000
17
FOUR WALNUT ARMCHAIRS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, FABRIC REPLACED (4)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.800
19
A LACQUERED WOOD COMMODE, VENICE; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CRACKS, SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000