26
A DEMI-LUNE WALNUT TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CRACKS, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES
piano a demi-lune apribile a libro, all'interno riserva in pelle, fascia a tamburo e gambe tornite; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, screpolatura nel piano, restauri, graffi
Alt. cm 76, larg. cm 102, prof. cm 50
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
35
A PAIR OF DELFT MAIOLICA VASES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 900
33
A PAIR OF ARMORIAL PORCELLAIN DISHES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FIRING DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
32
A PAIR OF GIOVINE NAPLES PORCELAIN VASES, NAPLES, 1823; WEAR, MINOR PAINTING LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000