6
A PAINTED STONE PLAQUE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
raffigurante paesaggio entro fascia in marmi diversi, cornice antica in legno ebanizzato e dorato; usure, graffi, poche sbeccature e mancanze, restauri e modifiche
La placca, cm 15X20,7
La cornice, cm 26X31,7
La placca, cm 15X20,7
La cornice, cm 26X31,7
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
385
A WALNUT STAND TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, TO BE SERVICED
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
391
A CLOISONNE ENAMEL BRONZE VASE, JAPAN, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DENTS, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500