6
A PAINTED STONE PLAQUE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
raffigurante paesaggio entro fascia in marmi diversi, cornice antica in legno ebanizzato e dorato; usure, graffi, poche sbeccature e mancanze, restauri e modifiche
La placca, cm 15X20,7
La cornice, cm 26X31,7
La placca, cm 15X20,7
La cornice, cm 26X31,7
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
348
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE VASES, NAPLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
351
A MARBLE HEAD, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES, STAND WITH SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
356
A MAHOGANY AND CITRONNIER WOOD DISPLAY TABLE, FRANCE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DENTS, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500