6
A PAINTED STONE PLAQUE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
raffigurante paesaggio entro fascia in marmi diversi, cornice antica in legno ebanizzato e dorato; usure, graffi, poche sbeccature e mancanze, restauri e modifiche
La placca, cm 15X20,7
La cornice, cm 26X31,7
La placca, cm 15X20,7
La cornice, cm 26X31,7
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
111
SIXTY-TWO ENGRAVINGS, BY H. BURGKMAIR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DENTS, TRACES OF DIRT AND HUMIDITY (62)
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
112
FOURTEEN PRINTS BY GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIAZZETTA; WEAR, DENTS, TRACES OF DIRT AND SPOTS (14)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500