36
A PAIR OF MARBLE PLAQUES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE; WEAR, CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS (3)
raffiguranti paesaggi diversi con case, una con albero, unite a PLACCA più piccola ma di simile soggetto e fattura, cornice in legno intagliato e dorato; usure, sbeccature e mancanze, graffi, restauri, modifiche
La coppia, cm 13,6X21 (cornice, cm 20X27)
La singola, cm 9,8X18,2 (cornice, cm 16X24)
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.200
Bibliogrfia di riferimento:
A. M. Giusti, Pietre dure, Torino 1992, ad vocem
A. González-Palacios, Pittura per l'eternità, Milano 2003, ad vocem
A. M. Giusti, L'arte delle pietre dure da Firenze all'Europa, Firenze 2005, pag. 235
526
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
543
A PARTIALLY PAINTED MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SCRATCHES, SOME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400
482
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, NOSE WITH SOME LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
351
A MARBLE HEAD, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES, STAND WITH SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000