36
A PAIR OF MARBLE PLAQUES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE; WEAR, CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS (3)
raffiguranti paesaggi diversi con case, una con albero, unite a PLACCA più piccola ma di simile soggetto e fattura, cornice in legno intagliato e dorato; usure, sbeccature e mancanze, graffi, restauri, modifiche
La coppia, cm 13,6X21 (cornice, cm 20X27)
La singola, cm 9,8X18,2 (cornice, cm 16X24)
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.200
Bibliogrfia di riferimento:
A. M. Giusti, Pietre dure, Torino 1992, ad vocem
A. González-Palacios, Pittura per l'eternità, Milano 2003, ad vocem
A. M. Giusti, L'arte delle pietre dure da Firenze all'Europa, Firenze 2005, pag. 235
189*
TWO CARVED IVORY AND WOOD FIGURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; MINOR LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.500
548*
A PAIR OF CARVED IVORY FIGURES ON WOOD BASES, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
181
A PAIR OF SAXON BISCUIT FIGURES, 20TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
158
A PAIR OF VENICE PORCELAIN FIGURES, CIRCA 1770; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
595
A PAIR OF PORCELAIN SAMSON FIGURES, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500