780
A SMALL WALNUT WRITING DESK, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS
impianto rettilineo su gambe e traversa tornite, cassetto nel fronte; usure, rotture e mancanze, restauri nel coperchio, possibili modifiche
79,5, larg. cm 96,5, prof. cm 54,5
700
A GROUP OF BRONZE MATRICES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, SCRATCHES (48)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
758
A VARIOUS WOOD CASE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600