766
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, SOME LOSSES, TRACES OF DIRT
raffigurante testa di Nerone; usure, sbeccature e graffi, alcune mancanze, tracce di sporco
Alt. cm 39, larg. cm 22
Alt. cm 39, larg. cm 22
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
709
A LARGE COPPER BRAZIER, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DENTS AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
716
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300