702
AN EBONY WOOD FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS
ottagonale e a vassoio, ornata da applicazioni in smalto e metallo argentato, al Centro cristo crocefisso su croce in cristallo; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri, graffi, possibili modifiche nella struttura
La cornice, alt. cm 26, larg. cm 21
Il crocefisso, alt. cm 16
Il crocefisso, alt. cm 16
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000
798
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
443
A PAIR OF GERMAN PORCELAIN POUT-POURRI, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, ONE RESTORATION (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
571
TEN PAINTINGS BY A 18TH-19TH ARTIST; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME SPOTS AND TRACES OF DIRT (10)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
697
A DARK PATINA WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000