702
AN EBONY WOOD FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS
ottagonale e a vassoio, ornata da applicazioni in smalto e metallo argentato, al Centro cristo crocefisso su croce in cristallo; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri, graffi, possibili modifiche nella struttura
La cornice, alt. cm 26, larg. cm 21
Il crocefisso, alt. cm 16
Il crocefisso, alt. cm 16
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000
758
A VARIOUS WOOD CASE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
760
A WALNUT VENEERED BUREAU-CABINET; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
766
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, SOME LOSSES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400