686
A SMALL CARVED AND SILVERED WOOD MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, REMAKES
di gusto neoclassico, impianto squadrato percorso da fili di perline, con fregio riccamente intagliato e traforato con vaso al centro; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze nei fregi, restauri, cadute e rifacimenti nell'argentatura
Alt. cm 51,5, larg. cm 58
Alt. cm 51,5, larg. cm 58
398
A COZZI PORCELAIN DISH, TOGETHER WITH FOUR DISHES; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (5)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
450
A SILVER MOUNTED MAIOLICA PESARO VASE, CIRCA 1900; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
575
A GLAZED VASE, CHINA, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND CHIPS, SOME HAIRLINES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200