637
A WALNUT AND BURR WALNUT VENEERED LONGCASE CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, THE DIAL WITH DAMAGES AND LOSSES, NOT WORKING
cassa mistilinea, ornata da riserve filettate, con base su piedi terminanti a ricciolo, quadrante circolare porcellanato; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze nella cassa, quadrante con rotture e mancanze nello smalto, meccanismo non funzionante
Alt. cm 240, larg. cm 57, prof. cm 23
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
758
A VARIOUS WOOD CASE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
760
A WALNUT VENEERED BUREAU-CABINET; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
766
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, SOME LOSSES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400