513
A PAIR OF GILT WOOD MIRRORS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS, MIRRORS PROBABLY REPLACED (2)
a vassoio con specchio ovale, fascia ornata a palmette continue; usure, rotture, cadute e mancanze nella doratura, restauri, sbeccature, possibile sostituzione degli specchi
Alt. cm 71, larg. cm 50, prof. cm 12
782
A PAINTED WOOD CRADLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
781
A SILVERED METAL WALKING STICK, 19TH CENTURY- 19TH CENTURY- WEAR, SOME CRUSHING
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150