50
VINCENZO GUARANA (attr. a)
(Venezia, 1753 - 1815)
Ritratto virile
Olio su tela, cm 29X24
Ritratto virile
Olio su tela, cm 29X24
457
A BASSANO MAIOLICA CENTERPIECE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 350 - 500
460
A MAIOLICA FOUNTAIN AND BASIN, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
463
A PAIR OF SATSUMA CERAMIC VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
464
A PAIR OF PAINTED CREAMWARE SOUP TUREENS, 20TH CENTURY; WORN, GLAZE DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 1.200