457
A BASSANO MAIOLICA CENTERPIECE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR DEFECTS
di gusto rocaille e modellato a volute e con prese in forma di putto scrittore e di sirena, decorato con motivi floreali naturalistici; poche usure e minimi difetti
Marca di fabbrica
Alt. cm 21,5, lung. cm 37
Marca di fabbrica
Alt. cm 21,5, lung. cm 37
ESTIMATE € 350 - 500
758
A VARIOUS WOOD CASE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
760
A WALNUT VENEERED BUREAU-CABINET; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
766
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, SOME LOSSES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400