344
A SAVONA ARMORIAL BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH. SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FIRING CRACKS, MINOR LOSSES
decorato con l'arma Pallavicini; poche usure, difetti di cottura e mancanze minori
Marca di fornace
Alt. cm 2,5, diam. cm 22,5
Marca di fornace
Alt. cm 2,5, diam. cm 22,5
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
709
A LARGE COPPER BRAZIER, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DENTS AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
716
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300