312*
A GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR OXIDATION TRACES, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
raffigurante Cristo crocifisso, entro cornice in legno ebanizzato e tartaruga; usure nella doratura, poche tracce di ossidazione, rotture e mancanze nella cornice, restauri, possibili modifiche e sostituzioni
Il Cristo, alt. cm 28, larg. cm 18
La cornice, cm 46,5X38
La cornice, cm 46,5X38
709
A LARGE COPPER BRAZIER, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DENTS AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
706
TWO GILT BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW TRACES OF OXIDATION (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
700
A GROUP OF BRONZE MATRICES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, SCRATCHES (48)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
699
A PAIR OF POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURES; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
698
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500