307*
A BONE AND WOOD CASE, 19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH TWO PLAQUES; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SCRATCHES (3)
di forma architettonica con coperchio ad urna e decoro stilizzato, unito a DUE PICCOLE PLACCHE in avorio raffiguranti profili virili; usure, rotture e mancanze, restauri, graffi
La scatola, alt. cm 12, larg. cm 23, prof. cm 14
Le placche, cm 6,5X5
Le placche, cm 6,5X5
697
A DARK PATINA WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
698
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500
699
A PAIR OF POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURES; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
700
A GROUP OF BRONZE MATRICES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, SCRATCHES (48)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
706
TWO GILT BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW TRACES OF OXIDATION (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500